Mail: info@uffo.org



UFFO Committee

    1. Maureen O' Hara - Film Actress - President of UFFO 2011-2015 RIP

    2. Tyrone D Murphy - CEO/Founder of UFFO

    3. Tyrone Power JR - Actor - Chairman UFFO Committee USA

    4. David D Lewis LLB - Solicitor/Lawyer - UFFO Head of Legal Affairs

    5. Michael Wolkind QC - Barrister at Law - UFFO Committee + Legal Advisor (Criminal) UK

    6. James Price QC - Barrister at Law - UFFO Committee + Legal Advisor (media) UK

    7. Gene Goodsell - Lawyer - UFFO Committee + Legal Advisor (Entertainment ) USA + Australia

    8. Sharon Carpenter-Rose- Executive Producer WRPN.TV/Roman Pictures - Committee Nassau, DE, USA

    9. Konrad Hollenstein - Producer - Chairman UFFO Committee Germany

    10. Kathleen Nemec - Banker - Vice Chair UFFO Committee USA

    11. Particia J. Pawlak - International Film Distribution (Committee Member) NJ, USA

    12. David Cormican - Film Development Executive - (Committee member) Canada

    13. Frank Pappas - Film Studies Lecturer (Student Committee Member) CA, USA

    14. J.R. Beardsley - Fight Master (Committee Member) New Mexico USA

    15. Russell Hess - Filmmaker - (Committee member) Tampa, Florida USA

    16. Beau Yotty - Actor - (Committee member) Hollywood, Florida USA

    17. Lunden De'Leon - Film Producer (Committee Member) South Carolina, USA

    18. Georgia Hilton - Film & Broadcast Editor (Committee Member) New York, USA

    19. Leah Maines - Executive Producer - (Committee Member) Georgetown, KY, USA

    20. Stephanie Piche - TV Network Executive (Committee Member) Marina Del Ray, CA, USA

    21. Roger Slagle - Screen writer - (Committee member) CA, USA

    22. Matthew Hahn - Filmmaker - (Committee member) Severn, MD, USA

    23. Tammy Kinsey MFA - University Film Lecturer - (Committee Member) OH, USA

    24. Laurie Bianchi - Marketing & Sponsorship - (Committee Member) San Diego, CA, USA

    25. Olivia Brooks-Scrivanich - Screenplay Writer - (Committee Member) Kirkland, WA, USA

    26. Dennis Weiser - Novelist - (Committee Member) Missouri, USA

    27. Jeffery O'Kelly - Animator - (Committee Member) UK

    28. James Abadi - Producer - Combined Mind (Committee Member) UK

    29. Franzi Florack -  International Student Film Organization (Committee member) UK

    30. Chris Patmore - Film & Festival Magazine Editor (committee member) UK

    31. Ev Johnson - Marketing Professional - (Committee Member) London UK

    32. Yilong Chen - Media PR - (Committee Member) China

    33. Chris O'Dell  BSC - DOP (Committee member) Ireland

    34. Denis Desmond - Casting Agent (Committee member) Eire - Ireland

    35. Barry Friedman - Indie film maker (Committee Member) Jerusalem, Israel

    36. Angelo D'Alessio - Center For Accessible Media (Committee Member) Italy

    37. Beatrice Tillmann - Producer (Committee Member) Berlin, Germany

    38. Artan Geca - Producer (Committee member) Kosovo/Albania

    39. Kevin Anthony - Photographer - (Student committee member) Wales

    40. Arturo Preciado - Filmmaker - (Committee member) Mexico

    41. Lawrence Gray - writer/director - (Committee member) Hong Kong & Singapore

    42. Ana Dandara (DANDARA) - Filmmaker - (Committee member) Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

    43. Sumesh Ramankutty - Media and Marketing Specialist (Committee member) India

    44. Ashwani Singh - Editor - (Committee Member) Mumbai, India

    45. Anjani Kumar Srivastave - Associate Professor Film Studies (committee member) New Delhi

    46. Munish Goel - Director - (committee Member) Bangalore, India

    47. Dr jay Phutan - Producer - (Committee Member) Maharastra County, India

    48. Waleed Hashem - Events Management - (Committee member) Cairo, Egypt

    49. Chantal Denoux - Filmmaker - (Committee member) Australia

    50. Kamelia Sojlevska - Broadcast Journalist - (Committee Member) Macedonia

    51. Kimberley A Vasquez - Director/Writer - (Committee Member) Belize

    52. Marek Nawracaj - Producer - (Committee Member) Poland

    53. Tuna Yilmaz - (committee member) Istanbul -Turkey

    54. Hassouna Mansouri (committee member) Netherlands

    55. Lucie Lennox - Casting Director - (Committee Member) Barcelona Spain

    56. Raziah Mwawanga - Tanzania Media Fund - (Committee Member) Tanzania, Africa

    57. Razibul Hossain - Senior Film Lecturer - (Committee Member) Bangladesh

    58. Gustavo Letelier - Film Producer - (Committee Member) Chile

    59. Muhammad Zaheeruddin - Broadcaster - (Committee Member) Islamabad, Pakistan

    60. Matilde Carmo - Festival Management - (Committee Member) Portugal

 

UFFO Committee Members who run Film Festivals

    1. Siamak Chakaveh, Director - Marbella International Film Festival (Spain)

    2. Kelvin Guy - Festival Director -(Wales Committee Chair) Wales UK

    3. Ian Noah - Festival Director - (Committee member) Sierra Leone Film Festival

    4. Sharon Carpenter Rose - Festival Director - DOFIFF.COM - Nassau, DE, US

    5. George T Marshall - Film Festival Organizer - (Committee member) Rhode Island, USA

    6. Antonietta Ciarniello - Festival Director - FoPe Fest - (Committee member) Italy

    7. Frank McCarthy - Film Festival Organizer - (Committee member) Ireland

    8. Mohen Naorem - Film Festival Organizer - (Committee member) Manipur, India

    9. Jakub korda - Festival Director - (Committee member) Czech Republic

    10. Katrina Tan - Festival Director (Committee Member) Philippines

    11. Martin Dansky - Film Director - (Committee Member) Montreal, Quebec, Canada

    12. Susan Johnson - Film Festival Organizer - (Committee member) Los Angles, USA

    13. Toni Navorro - Film Festival Organizer - (Committee member) Barcelona Spain

    14. Fidelis Ducker - Film Festival Organizer - (Committee member) Nigeria

    15. Greg Rope - Film Festival Organizer - (Committee member) Pennsylvania, USA

    16. Augustin Zonjic - Film Festival Organizer - (Committee member) Croatia

    17. Jaka Polutnik - International Student Film Festival (Committee Member) Slovenia

    18. Marc Olivier - Film Festival Organizer - (Committee member)  France

    19. Margarer Chew Barringer - Film Festival Organizer - (Committee member) USA

    20. Philip Capobres - Film Festival Organizer - (Committee member) USA